Menu
Home Page

Governing Body Terms of Office

 

GOVERNOR CATEGORY TERM START DATE TERM END DATE APPOINTING BODY MEMBERSHIP OF COMMITTEES POSITION OF RESPONSIBILITY

ATTENDANCE 2015/2016

MEETINGS

ATTENDANCE 2016/2017

MEETINGS

Elizabeth Megan Edwards Staff -  Head Teacher 01/09/2014   Ex Officio Resources Children & Learning Head Teacher 11 of 11 10 of 10
Phillipa Jane Allison Co-Opted 01/01/2015 31/12/2018 FGB Children & Learning Chair 11 of 11 9 of 10
Richard Grinter Co-Opted 01/01/2015 31/12/2018 FGB Resources Joint Vice Chair 4 of 6 5 of 7
Sharon Kate Edey Parent 26/02/2015 25/02/2019 Parent Election Resources Joint Vice Chair 5 of 6 5 of 7
Paula Louise Belso Parent 22/10/2012 21/10/2016 FGB Resources   2 of 7  n/a
Gail Margaret Kingerley Local Authority 09/03/2014 08/03/2018 FGB Children & Learning   5 of 6 3 of 7
Janine Mary Belling Co-Opted 01/09/2015 31/08/2019 FGB Children & Learning SEND Governor 5 of 6 6 of 7
Fiona Elizabeth Simon Co-Opted 24/03/2015 23/03/2019 FGB Resources   5 of 6 4 of 7
Jennifer Margaret Capindale Co-Opted 01/01/2015 31/12/2018 FGB Resources   8 of 9 7 of 7
Jonathan Mark Porter Staff 07/10/2014 06/10/2018 FGB Children & Learning   6 of 6 6 of 7
David Robert Anderson Parent 10/06/2013 09/06/2017 FGB Resources   4 of 8 6 of 7
Gillian Freeman Co-Opted 01/03/2016 28/02/2020 FGB Children & Learning   5 of 5 6 of 7
Laura Brooker Parent 10/03/2017 09/03/2021 Parent Election Children & Learning     2 of 3
Katherine Gooch Parent 10/06/2017

09/06/2021

Parent Election Children & Learning     1 of 1
Emily Charlotte Conroy In Attendance 01/01/2015 31/12/2018     Deputy Head 11 of 11 10 of 10
Lesley Susan Speller Associate 01/09/2015 31/08/2017 FGB n/a n/a    
                 
                 

 

Top